2017 Tevis Rider List

Rider Name Rider Nbr Jr City State Country Horse Name - Reg (Nickname) Breed Gender Color Horse Age on Ride Day Height
Allen, Chantel 186   Lincoln CA US SB (SB) Arab G Sorrel 11.46 14.20
Barnett, Ann Marie 185   West Sacramento CA US CA Zanes Dragonflyte (Dragon) Anglo G Bay 18.28 16.20
Bartusek, Cathy 184   Las Vegas NV US AM Loves Tempest (Tempest) Arab M Grey 10.47 15.00
Basham, Sue 183   Cheyenne WY US Kismet Cognac (KC) Arab M Bay 12.24 14.10
Batson, Becky 182   Garden Valley CA US Dx Fires Ember (Ember) Appy M Buckskin Leopard 15.22 14.30
Baumgartner, Leslie 181   Placerville CA US Pistol BLM Mustang G Blk/Brn 14.60 14.30
Beck, Nicole 180   Gillette WY US Kenlyn Blitz (Blitz) Arab G Bay 11.36 14.30
BENEDETTI, TONY 9   Santa Rosa CA US TCF Arowdy Knight (Rowdy) Arab G grey 11.50 15.00
Blakeley, Barrak 15   Terrebonne OR US OMR Quicksan (Q) Arab M Bay 6.25 15.30
Blakeley, Gabriela 7   Terrebonne OR US LLC Pyros Choice (Pyro) Arab G Bay 8.34 16.00
Blakeley, Sanoma 179 JR Terrebonne OR US Oliviya (Oliviya) Arab M Bay 7.25 15.00
Blakeley, Wasch 178   Terrebonne OR US Ra Ares Bey (Goober) Arab G Dake Bay 8.37 16.00
Blue, Kelly 177   Penryn CA US BH Bonavok (Krush) Arab G Chestnut 8.22 15.20
BLUMENFELD, EVE 176   LOOMIS CA US Secret Liason (The Baby) Arab G Grey 14.28 14.30
Bou, Gerard 23   Toowoomba   Australia Par Ammour (Ammour) Arab G Chestnut 7.19 16.00
Bykowski, Lisa 175   Columbia MD US Pl Mercury (Merc) Arab G Grey 26.52 14.00
Caeiro, Susana 20   Argentina   Argentina Etawna (Etawna) Arab M Chestnut   15.00
Cain, Leah 174   Gypsum CO US OT Dynamonte Santo (Monte) Arab G Chestnur 10.27 14.20
Cervera, Javier 34   Algeciras, Cadiz   Spain Even Proudder (EVE) Arab M Chestnut 14.24 15.00
Chappell, Patricia 173   Rocklin CA US Dusty Starshine Zarif (Dusty) Arab M Bay 13.37 15.00
Chas, Josefina 21   Argentina CA Argentina TR Sierra Dawn (Sierra) Arab M Bay 12.27 14.30
Chazel, Margot Francoise 32   Dubaii   France TBD         0.00
Christopherson, Lorna 172   Salem OR US Alley-Bugs (Alley) Arab M Bay 16.33 14.30
Clark, Amber 171   Lincoln CA US Zanes Echo (Zane) Arab Cross G Chestnut 9.35 14.20
Clarke, Brianna 170 JR Silverthorne CO US Captain Khaarelli (Khaarelli) Arab G Chestnut 17.32 14.20
Conner, Effee 169   Litchfield Park AZ US Balooprint (Rascal) Arab G Bay 12.30 14.20
Cooper-Clarke, Claire 168   Silverthorne CO US TM Lets Tango (Tango) Arab G Bay 9.43 15.00
Cowley, Caroline 36   Marlston Hermitage   UK Jozsef (Sundance Kid) Arab G Chestnut   15.10
Criville, Alex 35   Spain   Spain Fynnyman PW (Joker) Arab G Chestnut 14.37 14.20
DelPorto Bianchi, Julia 167   Stockton CA US Lady Monalaina (Lady) Arab M Bay 20.33 14.30
DiMaggio, Kassandra 166   Greenwood CA US One Sun Arab G Chestnut 9.26 14.30
DiOrio, Lauren 165   Mt Tabor NJ USA Getcha Good PW (Getcha) Arab G Chestnur 15.37 15.20
Donley, John 164   Mountain Center CA US MMF Aragorn Arab G Black 8.06 15.00
DONLEY, KAREN 1   Mountain Center CA US Royal Patron Arab M Grey 15.45 15.00
Drost, Natalie 163   Grass Valley CA US LC Andes (Andes) Arab G Grey 9.36 15.10
ECKARD, TROY 162   Yuma AZ US OT RYMONI GLY (RY) Arab G Chestnut   15.20
Eggen, Karen 161   Placerville CA US Rocket Wranglers Hersy Babe (Babe) Quarter M Bay 12.19 15.00
Ellis, Samantha 160   Newcastle CA US Pikhante Arab G Bay 12.27 15.00
Esler, Janine 159   Granite Bay CA US CR Abu KumaiT (Predator) Arab G Chestnut 20.33 15.10
Farkas, Molly 158   Colton OR US Spotted Wap (Skipper) Appy G Wh/Spots 15.27 15.10
Farrin, Alison 157   Poway CA US Shalimar Yukon (Yukon) Arab G Bay 12.27 15.00
Finan, Hope 156   Waco TX US (Preacher) Arab G Grey 11.60 15.10
Fisher, Lindsay 5   Napa CA US Monk Arab G Chestnut 15.27 15.30
Formica, Melissa 155   Wilton CA US CJA Twilight Mist (Twilight) Arab M Gray 15.30 14.30
Franke, Tahlia 24   Preston QLD   Australia M Dash Czoe (Zoey) Arab M Grey 13.22 15.00
Gagnon, Tammy 154   Apache Junction AZ US Ginger Rogers (Ginger) 3/4 Arab M Bay 8.22 14.30
Gale, Carrie 153   Orangevale CA US Opus One (Opie) Arab G Chestnut 8.25 15.10
Gary, Matthew 152   Carmichael CA US Rushcreek Brave (Brave) Arab G Grey 10.24 15.10
Gauci, Charles 25   Mt Lagoon NSW   Australia Chey's Cocamoe Joe (Cocamoe) Arab G Grey 12.27 15.00
George, Richard 151   Woodside CA US MF Amir Al Rasool (Rasool) Anglo/Arab G Bay 10.23 16.00
Giardina, Courtney 150   Rocklin CA US TBD         0.00
Glasow, Debbie 149   Auburn CA US Angel (Angel) Qtr/Arab M Grey 9.27 14.30
GLASSMAN, ERIN 148   Hutchinson KS US PS Arikaree Bask (Rio) 1/2 ARAB M BAY 13.20 14.30
Glorioso, Shauna 147   Auburn CA US PFF Ninja (Ninja) Shagya G Grey 14.25 15.20
Glowaski, Katie 146   Stanwood WA US DLF Jobster (Joby) Arab G Grey 19.19 15.20
Godwin, DVM, Claire 145   Laytonsville MD US Serene Zeliza (Reni) Arab M Grey 13.99 14.30
Grant, Danny 28   New Westminster   Canada SS Pico Boo (Peek) Arab M Bay 19.28 15.20
Gray, Sarah 144   Boulder Creek CA US Ladys Mman (Simmer) Arab G Drk Bay 10.27 15.20
Gregory, Jakob 143 JR Paradise CA US Foxfires Little Britches (Asoli) MFT M Palomino 17.42 14.30
Gunderson, Karen 122   Orland CA US TBD         0.00
Hall, Ann 142   Auburn CA US HCC Zara RR (Sara) Arab M Grey 16.14 14.20
Hartman, Kristine 77   Ventura CA US Count on Tessie Flyin (Tessie) Arab M Gray 15.54 14.10
HATFIELD, SHELLIE 11   Roseville CA US Rashid Arab G Grey 12.40 15.30
HAYES, LAURA 141   Brocton NY US Rushcreek Seth (Seth) Arab G Grey 14.27 15.10
Hayes, Suzanne 10   Arlee MT US Greenbriar Al Jabal (Atlas) Angle Arab G Gray 14.30 16.10
Haynie-Van Tatenhave, Hilary 140   Sacramento CA US Rushcreek Rambler (Rambler) Arab G Grey 14.24 15.10
HERTEN, JEFF 139   San Luis Obispo CA US Redman Indeed (Redman) Appy/ Arab G Red/White 12.19 15.30
Hezeau, Todd 138   Lone Oak TX US PWF Liberty Valance (LV) Half Arab G Bay 13.25 14.00
Holder, Sandy 137   Gilroy CA US Quicksilver WR (Q) Arab G Chestnut 9.31 15.30
Holzer, Carmeron 136   Houston TX US LilyCreek Kong (Kong) Shagya G Bay 8.00 16.00
Horn, Allan 135   San Juan Capistrano CA US Royle Prize (King) Arab G Bay 10.21 15.10
Huff, Suzanne 134   Gardnerville NV US SD Sz Zaphira (Zoie) Arab M Bay 14.19 14.20
Jones, Susannah 132   Rough & Ready CA US Diablo Maj (Bew) Arab G Chestnut 15.24 15.00
Kauffmann, Beth 131   Washoe Valley NV US Br Nikitiki de Soi (Nick) Arab G Chestnut 9.35 15.10
Kent, Howard 130   Salt Lake City UT US TC Mounshine (Mounshine) Arab G Chestnut 21.24 15.10
Kimbler, Carl 129   Aberdeen SD US Junior Cahr (Blade) Arab G Grey 18.13 15.30
Kimbler, McCamey 128   Aberdeen SD US Fringant (Fergie) Arab G Chestnut 13.36 15.20
KIMBLER, TESSA 127   Aberdeen SD US HY Cimmarons Goliath (GoGO) Arab G Bay 15.12 14.20
Kincaid, Shelley 126   Chehalis WA US (Scarlett) Quarter M Soral 7.27 15.00
Krahnen, Erin 26   Josephville QL Australia Mm Cody (Cody) Mustang G Bay 9.27 15.20
Krahnen, Simone 27   Josephville QL Australia MM Woodrow (Woody) Mustang G Sorrel 10.27 15.00
Lakenbrink, Carla 33   Falkensee Germany   Germany GE Starlit Way Arab G Chestnut 14.32 14.30
LANE, TENNESSEE 125   LA VETA CO US Auli Farwa (Far) Arab G Chestnut 17.27 15.00
Loewen, Justin 124   Coluterville CA US Par Devant (Par) Arab G Chestnut 11.35 16.00
Lowrey, Kerry 123   Anacoco LA US Takoda (Kodi) App/Arab G Bay w/ blanket 9.41 14.30
LYDON, ROB 121   Shingletown CA US Karmas Tempest (Windy) Arab M Bay 11.22 15.00
LYON, DEBBY 120   S. Luis Obispo CA US Coltergeist Arab G Chestnut 12.19 14.30
Mather, Jennifer 119   Grass Valley CA US Favor The Bold (Ivan) Mustang G Bay 7.60 14.30
McElroy, Juliana 118 JR San Leandro CA US MM Chief (Chief) Mustang G Pinto 13.60 15.00
Meier, Carolyn 117   Carson City NV US Silmarils Diamond (Diamond) Arab G Bay 17.22 14.20
Mero, DVM, Jeanette (Jay) 114   Mariposa CA US Jet Setting Sandrita (Rita) Arab M Bay 9.33 15.20
Mero, Reyna 116 JR Mariposa CA US Triomphe (Tree) Arab G Chestnut 13.24 15.20
Mero, Tristan 115   Mariposa CA US Vaz Jets On (Stella) Arab M Bay 8.32 14.30
Mielke, Daniela 113   Half Moon Bay CA US PCR Anisa Halima (ANISA)   M GREY   14.20
Miracle-Jordan, Carrie 112   Corona AZ US JA Dream Chaser (Chase) Arab G Grey 13.36 15.10
Moe, Catfish 111   Rancho Mirage CA US WMA Burning Fire (Fire) Arab M Chestnut 8.34 14.20
Montgomery, Melissa 110   Vacaville CA US Cryptonight (Kit Kat) Arab G BLK   15.10
Moon, Dean 109   Shingle Springs CA US Midnight Blue (Blue) Rocky Mtn G Chocolate 13.40 16.10
Morgan, Glen 108   Ramona CA US Sazafar Badr (Zeffie) Arab G Grey 13.30 15.30
Morocco, John 107   Edmonds WA US Esmeralda T Walker M Blk 16.20 15.20
Morton, Karen 106   Union City CA US Goldust Montana Moonbeam (Beamer) TWH G Palomino 16.09 15.00
Neufeld, Jala 105   Yelm WA US ch Memphis Belle (Belle) 1/2 Arab M Chestnut 13.42 15.00
Nichols, Sula 104   Big Sur CA US Rastaban Russian Arab G Drk Bay 12.26 5.20
Niedzielski, Kathleen Ann 103   Traverse City MI USA HD Indy (Indy) Arab G Grey 10.52 15.10
Obray, Denise 102   Auburn CA US TM Dunit In Gold (Gigi) Qrtr/arab M Buckskin 12.34 15.00
Palmer-DuRoss, Stephanie 101   Queen Creek AZ US De Golden Ali (Ali) 1/2 Arab G Palamino 17.39 15.20
Pena, Gayle 100   Moreno Valley CA US gp Bold FX+1 (Bo) H/A Pinto G Bay/White 12.26 15.20
Perry, John 99   Tracy CA US FG Que Mason de Zante (Kamazon) Arab G Chestnut 0.22 15.20
Phillips, Annette 98   Granite Bay CA US RSV- Horse with no Name (Tonka) Spotted Saddle G Tri-Tabiono 11.40 15.00
Proctor, Joanna 97   Santa Rosa   USA Indiana Reveille (Beetle) Morgan M Chestnut 17.61 14.30
Quiroz, Mollie 96 JR San Leandro CA US Stars the Limit (Goose) Arab G Grey 9.46 15.20
Reed, Terryl 76   Colfax CA US Tr Olena (Olena) Arab M Chestnut 15.15 14.30
Reynolds, Heather 12   Dunnellon FL US TBD         0.00
Reynolds, Jeremy 4   Dunnellon FL US TBD         0.00
Ribley, DVM, Melissa 14   Grass Valley CA US Ever Ready (Ready) Arab G Bay 7.60 15.00
Ribley, Robert 95   Grass Valley CA US Always & Forever (Allie) Arab M Grey 10.60 14.30
Riley, Erin 94   Pilot Hill CA US Polaris NS Arab G Bay 16.16 15.20
Rinne, Sarah 93   Steinauer NE US Silver Valley Tate (Tate) Morgan G Blk 8.37 16.10
Root, Richard 92   Benton City WA USA OFW Alivia (Ali) Arab M Bay 11.08 15.00
Rosley, Caren 91   Ocklawaha CA US KNB AL Hadiye (Ollie) Arab G Bay 8.27 15.20
Rowe, Michele 13   N San Juan CA US RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Gray 12.26 15.20
ROYAL, DIANE 90   Alpine CA US RMC Flash Gordon (Flash) Arab G Bay 11.27 15.20
Sandler, Rose 89   Poway CA US Sparta Arab/Saddlebred M Bay 10.40 15.00
Schork, Christoff 88   Moab UT US Stars Aflame (Dapple) Arab M Grey 15.38 14.30
Schuerman, Mark 87   Auburn CA US WT Bezarif (Taser) Arab S Chestnut 8.27 15.00
Sexton, Anne 86   Silver City NM US HR Fire (Fire) Arab G Bay 12.27 15.00
SHEFRIN, DAVID 85   Paradise Valley AZ US Sam Samstar (Sam) Arab G Bay 11.39 15.20
Sloan, Kevin 84   Alta CA US Tribute MM Arab G Grey 14.38 15.20
Smette, Kecia 83   Peoria AZ US Secret Lover III (Drae) Arab M Bay 13.57 15.20
Smith, Heidi 82   Roseville CA US TBD         0.00
Smith, Jenni 16   Moraga CA US French Fry (Supasize) Arab G Grey 10.35 16.00
Soltau, Cory 81   Pleasanton CA US Bey Andreas (Hawk) Arab G Bay 8.02 15.00
SPITZER, ED 80   Simi Valley CA US Noelle La Fey (Ellie) Arab M Grey 13.35 15.00
SPOOR, ROBERT 79   San Rafael CA US Tried n'True (Tri) Arab G Chestnut 11.28 16.00
Stalley, Jennifer 67   Reseda CA US TBD         0.00
Stevens, Diane 78   Lincoln CA US Banderez LC7 (Titan) Arab G Rose Grey 15.10 15.00
Stevens, John 75   Lincoln CA US Justin SF (Justice) Arab G Grey 9.29 16.00
Stevenson, Bryna 74   Newton NJ USA Whisperstreams Atropire (Maddy) Arab X stevenson Grey   14.10
Stone, Rebecca 73   Applegate CA US SA My Danzig Bey (Ziggy) Anglo- Arab G Bay 0.00 15.10
Stoneburner, Kelly 72   Waynesboro VA US Lazerus (Laz) 1/2 Arab G Grey 15.27 14.30
Sullivan, Brenna 71   Kelseyville CA US Ebony's Blue Sky (Sky) TWH M Blue Roan 11.27 16.00
Tagliaferro, Roxana 22   Auburn CA Argentina Om El Bernini Dream (Bernie) Arab G Chestnut 15.30 15.10
Taylor, Claire 70   Lebanon NJ US Saluut Arab G Chestnut 12.25 16.00
Telstad, Heidi 29   Langley BC Canada Khayenn Arab M Bay 11.27 15.00
Thacher, Joanne 69   Fallbrook CA US TA Everest (Everest) Arab G Grey 9.17 15.10
Trumbull, Lucy 68   Garden Valley CA US Moore's Most Excellent Dude 7 (Fergus) TWH/Arab G Buckskin 15.36 16.20
Waitte, Jennifer 66   Napa CA US De La Cruz (Cruz) 1/2 Arab G Ointo 7.43 16.00
Walker, Hayley 65   Loomis CA US Karbonated Bliss (Bliss) Arab M Bay 11.24 15.00
Weigel, Krista 64   Show Low AZ US LC Zell (Abby) Arab M Bay 11.37 14.10
Wereb, Lora 63   Santa Barbara CA US Spin-Out Merlin (Merlin) TWH G Blk 19.51 15.10
WHITE, BARBARA 62   Novato CA US TBD         0.00
Whitlock, Bill 61   Oakland CA US RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Grey 13.35 15.30
Wifall, Lois 60   Truckee CA US Morroccan Spice (Carson) Arab G Chestnut 15.01 14.30
Wilson, Jane 59   Creston CA US AM Zabibis Rage (ZEE) Arab M Grey 10.31 15.00
Wolgram, Kenneth 58   Craig CO US Awesomes Fire N Ice (Ice) 1/2 Arab G Red Dun 17.34 15.00
Wooster, Carol 56   Eureka CA US McNeely Cindy (Shelby) Arab M Bay 15.38 14.10
Worts, Janet 55   Warner Springs CA US MG Sedona (Donut) Arab G Grey   14.30
Wright, Kris 54   Redding CA US KSSK Kleopatra (Kleo) Anglo Arab M Grey 13.21 15.30
Wyatt, Emily 53   Auburn CA US Ekstreme (Buddy) Arab G Grey 14.27 15.00
Wyatt, Jody 52   Palo Alto CA US Kentucky Bay (Amira) Arab M Bay 10.18 15.00
Yavis, Jaye 31   Winfield AB   Canada Khemos Khanadian (Khoda) Arab G Bay   15.00
Yavis, Jessica 30   Winfield AB   Canada Shade Arab G Bay 12.27 15.10
Zabavska, Alisija 51   Hockley TX US Rushcreek Swoosh Arab G Gray 13.27 15.20
Zvik, Tal 50 JR Kensington CA US Sharade Le Fey (Rader) Arab G Bay 11.38 15.10