2018 Tevis Rider List

155 riders are registered as of July 14, 2018.

Rider Name Rider Nbr Jr City State Country Horse Name - Reg (Nickname) Breed Gender Color Horse Age on Ride Day Height
Allen, Chantel 120   Lincoln CA USA LA Jest A Flash Arab S Grey 13.42 15.20
Bailie, Pamela 169   Pilot Hill CA USA Bailie Skrit Ablaze (Little Man) 1/2 Arab G Chestnut 13.22 16.00
Barnett, Ann Marie 175   West Sacramento CA USA LC Andes (Andes) Arab G Grey 10.25 15.00
Barsby, Roy 20   Elong Elong NSW Australia TBD          
Bartusek, Cathy 168   Las Vegas NV USA TBD         0.00
BENEDETTI, TONY 167   Santa Rosa CA USA TCF Arowdy Knight Arab G Grey 14.12 15.20
Blakeley, Barrak 13   Terrebonne OR USA OMR Quick San (Q) Arab M Bay 7.23 15.20
Blakeley, Gabriela 6   Terrebonne OR USA LLC Pyros Choice (Pyro) Arab G Bay 9.32 16.00
Blakeley, Wasch 5   Terrebonne OR USA RA Ares Bey (Goober) Arab G Dark Bay 9.35 16.00
BLUMENFELD, EVE 172   LOOMIS CA USA Tuxs Red Baron (Tux) Arab G Chestnut 10.83 14.10
CAMPBELL, ALICIA 171   Lincoln CA USA Mata Bey (Red) Arab G Chestnut 16.07 15.20
CAMPBELL, KEN 166   Lincoln CA USA Fantazia Hanoverian M Bay 18.34 16.00
Cervera, Javier 30   Algeciras Cadiz Spain Even Proudder (Eve) Arab M Chestnut 15.22 15.00
Chandler, Jenny 31   Te Awamutu Waikato New Zealand SMR Filouette Arab M Chestnut 17.12 14.20
Chappell, Patricia 165   Rocklin CA USA Dusty Starshine Zarif (Dusty) Arab M Bay 14.35 15.00
Chase, Stephanie 164   Park City UT USA D.A. Serabaars Secret (Secret) Arab G Grey 10.13 15.20
Chaton, Karen 176   Gardnerville NV USA Pro Bono D (Bo) Arab G Bay 20.21 15.10
Clark, Amber 163   Lincoln CA USA Caramija (Wildfire) Arab M Chestnut 9.43 15.10
Claussen, Elizabeth 162   Tieton WA USA Beau de Valerosa (Bravo) Arab G Chestnut 11.93 15.00
Claydon, Peter 161   Buellton CA USA Islandian Jaazi (Jazzi) Arab G Chestnut 14.28 15.00
Cole, Francis 177   S. Lake Tahoe CA USA Marshall Mac V (Skunk) Arab G Dark Bay 7.27 15.00
Corgnell, Mykayla 160   Penn Valley CA USA MM Cody Mustang G Liver Chestnut 10.33 16.00
Daby, Leahe 159   Carmichael CA USA Jackson Blue (Jackson) Rocky Mtn G Chocolate   14.20
Daeumler, Haily 158   Loma Rica CA USA BA Resolute (Gulliver) Arab G Black   0.00
Dardi, Marissa 157   Auburn CA USA Home Run Derby (Amigo) Arab G Grey   15.30
De Bourbon, Caroline 156 JR San Leandro CA USA MM Chief (Chief) Mustang G Pinto 15.33 15.00
Delahunt, Stephanie 155   Somerset CA USA Rasheeh's Flash Dancer (Sparta) 1/2 Arab M Black 11.38 14.30
DiMaggio, Kassandra 154   Greenwood CA USA One Sun (Sun) Arab G Chestnut 10.25 14.30
Dobrovolny, Lorna 153   Cool CA USA Chip O Huck (Chip) Arab G Bay 14.33 15.30
Donahue, Hilda 152   Winter Park FL USA Rictik Arab M Bay 10.25 15.20
DONLEY, KAREN 4   Mountain Center CA USA Royal Patron Arab M Grey 16.43 15.00
Donohue, Sabrina 151   Rocklin CA USA (Scout) Muke M Bay   14.20
Drummond, Cressy 150   Newcastle CA USA SE Redhill Saga (Siggy) ARAB G Chestnut 11.06 14.20
ECKARD, TROY 149   Yuma AZ USA Ot Rymoni GLY (Ry) Arab G Chestnut 10.15 15.20
Eldridge, Julie 148   Penn Valley CA USA Kismet Arab X M Black 12.15 15.20
Ellis, Samantha 147   Newcastle CA USA Om El Bernini Dream (Bernie) Arab G Chestnut 16.28 15.00
Esteves, Haley 146 Jr. Lincoln CA USA Back Alley Salley Mustang M Black 9.25 15.10
Everett, Ruth Anne 145   Ferguson NC USA Rex Arab G Liver Chestnut 16.98 15.10
Fenner, Sally 21   Tapitallee NSW Australia RMC Flash Gordon (Flash) Arab G Dark Bay   15.20
Fisher, Lindsay 2   Napa CA USA MONK Arab G Chestnut 16.25 15.30
Fissel, Denise 143   Cool CA USA MCA Dark Star (Gabe) Arab G Black 19.58 15.00
Flores, Jose 32   San Andrés Cholula Puebla Mexico AA Arikhem (Arik) Arab G Bay   14.30
Fridley, Mary Jane 141   Cave Creek AZ USA Pro Eclipse SA (Eclipse) Arab G Chestnut 13.36 15.10
Gabri, Nanci 140   Foresthill CA USA Ringo Arab G Bay 13.24 15.00
Gagnon, Tammy 139   Apache Junction AZ USA Crixus Arab S Grey   15.10
Gale, Carrie 138   Orangevale CA USA Opus One (Opie) Arab G Chestnut 9.28 15.00
Gary, Matthew 137   Carmichael CA USA Rushcreek Brave (Brave) Arab G Grey 11.22 15.10
Gauci, Charles 22   Mt. Lagoon NSW Australia Cheys Cocomoe Joe (Cocamoe) Arab G Grey   0.00
Gauthier, Bob 136   Laguna Beach CA USA Treasured Moments Arab G Bay   14.30
George, Richard 135   Woodside CA USA MF Amiral Rasool (Yasool) Anglo Arab G Bay 11.48 16.00
Glasow, Debbie 134   Auburn CA USA Angel Arab/Quarter M White 10.25 14.30
GLASSMAN, ERIN 133   Hutchinson KS USA PS Arikaree Bask (Rio) 1/2 Arab M Bay 14.25 14.20
Glorioso, Shauna 132   Auburn CA USA Ninja PFF (Ninja) Shagya G Grey 15.23 15.20
Godwin, DVM, Claire 9   Laytonsville MD USA PL Mercury (Merc) Arab G Grey 27.50 14.00
Goodwin, Amy 131   Steamboat Springs CO USA Rushcreek Co Two (Chitlins) Arab M Grey 10.17 15.10
Gregory, JayaMae 129   Paradise CA USA Foxfires Little Britches (Asali) Missouri Fox Trotter M Palomino 18.39 14.30
Gunderson, Karen 122   Orland CA USA TBD          
HACKLEY, BRYCE 127   Foresthill CA USA Seriko (Ricky) Arab G Chestnut 16.23 15.20
Hartman, Kristine 120   Ventura CA USA Count on Tessie Flying (Tessie) Arab M Grey 16.52 14.10
Hasumi, Seiichi 28   Tokyo Tokyo Japan TR Olena (Olena) Arab M Chestnut 16.12 15.00
Hayes, Suzanne 125   Arlee MT USA Greenbriar AL Jabal (Atlas) Anglo Arab G Grey 15.28 16.10
Hefker-Miles, Marcia 124   Raton NM USA Vegas (Eddy) Arab G Grey   15.20
Herbert, Jennifer 123   Prescott AZ USA Kings Ransom (Rex) Arab G Bay 17.38 15.00
Holder, Sandy 128   Gilroy CA USA Quciksilver WR (Q) Arab G Chestnut 10.29 15.30
Horn, Allan 121   Rancho Mission Viejo CA USA Shez Mostly Zipped (Ruby) 1/2 Arab M Chestnut 12.25 15.10
Jewell, Jonni 90   Decatur TX USA Tezuby (Ted) Arab G Chestnut 18.37 15.00
Jones, Susannah 119   Rough & Ready CA USA Diablo Maj (Ben) Arab G Chestnut 16.22 15.00
Jones, Susie 118   Miami NM USA GLW Fantastic Klassic (Flash) Arab G Chestnut 13.62 15.10
Kamberg, Elicia 117   Smartsville CA USA BBA Fareed (Fareed) Arab G Chestnut 15.25 15.00
Keen, Dale 116   Milano TX USA AAS Munif Arab G Grey 9.31 14.20
Keen, Elizabeth 115   Milano TX USA AAS Kamsin Arab G Grey 14.17 15.10
Ketcherside, Preston 114   Lodi CA USA Tequilla Gold PGA (Tequila) Arab G Chestnut 11.49 15.30
KIMBLER, MC CAMEY 112   Aberdeen SD USA Hv Cimmarons Goliath (GoGo) Arab G Bay 16.09 14.20
Kincaid, Shelley 111   Chehalis WA USA Leos Driftwood Baby (Scarlett) Quarter Horse M Sorrel 12.21 15.00
LANE, TENNESSEE 1   LA VETA CO USA TBD         0.00
LaPorte, Terrie 23   Delta BC Canada HJ Magnum El Shah (Magnum) Arab G Chestnut 11.30 15.30
Lesher, Shane 110   Garden Valley CA USA Ticket Mule M Bay 13.07 16.00
Lucas, William 109   Menifee CA USA Hesa Blaze Arab G Chestnut 8.10 15.10
Maitland, Andrea 108   Buckeye AZ USA Liliana Vess (Lilly) BLM Mustang M Bay 17.00 14.20
Manley, Rachel 107   Garden Valley CA USA Mystical Dancer (Peanut) Arab M Bay 16.33 14.20
Mansfield, David 106   Reno NV USA Whiskey Mustang G Sorrel 7.25 14.00
Martin, Christina 105   Platte SD USA Kindest (LS Piper) Arab M Grey   15.10
Martin, Melanie 104   Amararillo TX USA MD Royal Titan (Titan) Arab S Black 13.19 15.00
Mather, Jennifer 103   Grass Valley CA USA Sarah Mule M Chestnut 8.25 15.00
McDonald, Nicholas 24   Langley BC Canada Kalmaro (Merlin) Arab G Bay 9.14 16.00
McKenzie, Kenneth 102   Winter Park FL USA Danzig (Tex) Anglo Arab G Chestnut 8.25 16.20
Meier, Carolyn 101   Carson City NV USA TCF Knights Amir (Scoop) Arab G Grey 11.10 15.10
Mero, DVM, Jeanette, (Jay) 98   Mariposa CA USA CH Formal Affair (Benz) Arab M Chestnut 8.00 15.30
Merson, Carrie 97   San Antonio TX USA The Sauce Arab G Bay 7.31 15.10
Miller, Aemi 96   Republic WA USA Haven's Haute Dignity (Dig) Saddlebred G Bay 11.31 16.10
Miller, Matthew 95   Republic WA USA CFF Rising Phoenix (Butterball) Morab G Chestnut 14.22 14.10
MOE, CATFISH 94   Rancho Mirage CA USA WMA Burning Fire (Fire) Arab M Chestnut 9.32 14.20
Montgomery, Mark 93   Penn Valley CA USA MM Woodrow (Woody) Mustang G Sorrel 11.33 14.30
Moore-Fryman, Kellie 92   Marengo OH USA Praisae the Lord (Praise) Standard /Arab G Grey 11.28 15.10
Ojala, Kristin 173   Oakland CA USA Shabrah (Lonnie) Arab M Chestnut 8.41 15.00
Ono, Hirifumi 29   Tokyo Tokyo Japan Cowbboy Bob (Cowboy) Arab G Chestnut 11.18 15.20
Oster, Cindy 91   Dayton NV USA Bey Andreas (Hawk) Arab G Bay 8.99 15.10
Pearce, Lee 130   Baker City OR USA JAC Winterhawk (Hawk) Arab G Grey 14.22 15.20
Pearse, Sarena 89   Stockton CA USA Performizon (Windsor-Goliath) Arab G Grey 17.10 15.20
Pena, Gayle 88   Moreno Valley CA USA Gp Bold FX-1 (BO) Half Arab G Pinto 13.24 15.30
Perry, John 183   Tracy CA USA FG Que Mason de Zante (Kamazon) Arab G Chestnut 11.21 15.20
Phillips, Annette 87   Granite Bay CA USA The Magic Reg Standbred G Bay 12.42 16.10
Preston, Naomi 86   Baker City OR USA Fire Mt. Malabar (Malabar) Arab G Bay 19.30 16.00
Procopio, Jeremy 85   Penn Valley CA USA California Girl (Cali) Arab M Chestnut 12.07 14.20
Raner, Julie 84   Sacramento CA USA Viva La Ribba (Nolla) Arab M Chestnut 12.22 14.30
Reynolds, Heather 12   Dunnellon FL USA Cayucos (Cayu) Arab G Chestnut 10.19 15.10
Reynolds, Jeremy 3   Dunnellon FL USA Anydaynow Arab G Grey 17.28 15.10
RIBLEY, ROBERT 83   Grass Valley CA USA Sam Samstar (Sam) Arab G Bay 12.37 15.00
Ribley, DVM, Melissa 8   Grass Valley CA USA Ever Ready (Ready) Arab G Bay 11.58 14.30
Richardson, Potato 179   Greenwood CA USA SMR Fifi d'Or Arab M Chestnut 21.17 14.10
RIGNEY, LYNN 82   Meridian ID USA
Predictable (Mio)
Arab G Bay 15.30 14.30
Rinne, Sarah 81   Steinauer NE USA Silver Valley Tate (Tate) Morgan G Black 9.35 16.10
Robinson, Renee 80   Eureka CA USA CR Indyanna Splash (Indy) Arab M Chestnut 13.33 14.30
Root, Richard 79   Benton City WA USA OFW Alivia (Ali) Arab M Bay 12.06 14.30
Rowe, Michele 78   N. San Juan CA USA RTR Purple Sage (Sage) Arab M Grey 13.24 15.10
Schadt, Robin 126   Worth IL USA Kayheart (Katie) Arab M Grey 18.19 14.30
SCHNEIDER, LISA 182   Agoura CA USA FV Amazing Farwa (Sky) Arab G Chestnut 9.15 15.30
Schneider, Sheila 76   La Motte IA USA Gypsy B Miss Behavin (Gypsy) Mule M Bay 15.22 16.00
Schork, Christoff 75   Moab UT USA Atticus Golder Sun (Atticus) QuarAb M Chestnut 8.41 15.10
Schuler, Cassandra 11   Petaluma CA USA Lv Just Fred (Jiffy) Arab G Bay 16.25 15.10
Scott, Melanie 74   Echunga SA Australia

Triomphe (Tree)

Arab G Chestnut 14.00 15.10
Sexton, Anne 73   Silver City NM USA HR on Fire (Fire) Arab G Bay 14.25 15.00
Shackelford, Rachael 72   Lincoln CA USA Ray of Hope (Ray) Arab G Chestnut 18.58 15.10
Shelton, Bill 71   Mariposa CA USA Jiorgio-Finisz B (Jorge) Arab G Grey 14.16 15.10
Smith, Frank 70   Grass Valley CA USA Raptor Mule G Bay 16.33 15.00
Smith, Frank Jr. 69 JR Grass Valley CA USA WL Indicater (Indy) Arab G Bay 18.37 14.30
Soerensen, Helga 68   Crockett CA USA WMA Oration (Rocky) Arab G Bay 10.41 15.10
SPOOR, ROBERT 66   San Rafael CA USA FH Rashid Royale Arab G Grey 13.13 15.30
Stalley-Crenshaw, Jennifer 67   Reseda CA USA HB Sar Kona Tiki (Kona) Arab G Chestnut 14.22 15.00
Stevens, Diane 10 Lincoln CA USA Banderaz LC10 (Titan) Arab G Grey 12.07 15.10
Stevens, John 65   Lincoln CA USA Rabbalad (Fonzie) Arab G Chestnut   15.00
Stevenson, Bryna 64   Newton NJ USA Tef Lunar Eclipse (Lunar) Arab G Grey 15.32 14.30
Stevenson, Jenifer 63   Newton NJ USA Whisperstreams Atropine (Maddy) Arab X M Grey 15.58 14.10
Stine, Vickie 61   Clover SC USA Fine Tune (Sammy) Arab G Chestnut 13.39 14.30
Stine, Vance 62   Clover SC USA Legendary Camero (Cameo) Half Arab G Palimino 13.58 15.30
Stone, Rebecca 60   Applegate CA USA SA My Danzig Bey (Ziggy) Anglo-Arab G Bay 17.58 15.30
Sullivan, Brenna 59   Kelseyville CA USA Steep Canyon Ranger (Ranger) Standardbred Cross G Chestnut 10.25 15.20
Swan, Bronwyn 58   Petaluma CA USA Picante CF Arab G Chestnut 13.42 15.00
Telstad, Heidi 25   Langley BC Canada TBD         0.00
Towner, Jenna 57   Rocklin CA USA Riches to Burn (Napalm) Arab G Chestnut 12.24 15.10
Tuley, Kerrie 56   Temecula CA USA Magnum Patriot CRF (Magnum) Arab G Bay 7.41 15.30
Turnage, Crysta 174   Spanish Springs NV USA Bravos DCA (Bravo) Arab G Bay 6.89 15.10
Walker, Janet 52   Rochester WA USA ECH Centric DPA (Willie) Arab G Bay 16.22 15.20
WEREB, LORA 51   Santa Barbara CA USA Spin-Out Merlin (Merlin) TWH G Black 20.46 15.10
West, Whitney 50   Oroville CA USA AWC Aquavit (Aqua) Arab S Chestnut 20.02 14.20
Whelan, Annie 181 Jr Lousia KY USA Junior CAHR (Blade) Arab G Grey 19.10 14.30
Whyte, Darice 49   Dugald MB Canada Kayenn Arab M Bay 12.27 14.30
Wingert, Ashley 47   Gilbert AZ USA AM Ruwala Land (Roo) Arab G Grey 18.00 14.20
Wolgram, Kenneth 46   Craig CO USA Sparkling Plenty (Sparkle) Arab M Grey 13.82 14.30
Wooster, Carol 45   Eureka CA USA McNeely Cindy (Shelby) Arab M Bay 16.36 14.10
Worts, Janet 44   Warner Springs CA USA MG Sedona (Donut) Arab G Grey 14.07 14.30
Wright, Kris 43   Redding CA USA KSSK Kleopatra (Kleo) Anglo Arab M Grey 14.16 15.30
Zukewich, Nancy 27   Ottawa Ontario Canada TBD         0.00
Zulliger, Katy 40   Redding CA USA BC Al Bezi (Allie) Arab M Grey 10.23 15.00
Zulliger, Kassidy 41 JR Redding CA USA Kassidy and the Bandit (Bandit) Grade G Grey 14.25 14.30